Home > Privacy Notice
Acceptance
In using our site you accept the terms of this policy. If you are not in agreement with our terms then we would ask you not to make use of our site

Your Personal Information
John Brown totally respects its customers privacy and is dedicated to the protection of any personal information supplied during your visits to our website. The way in which we use any personal information you give is detailed as follows:

In using our site and ordering from us you may provide us with personal information, such as your name, postal address, telephone numbers and email. It is of course optional for you to provide this information, although without it we may not be able to fulfil your order. However, any personal information provided by you will be held by John Brown and will be used internally for our administration purposes. We will never pass on this information to a third party. We may though use your email to contact you to inform you of any offers or promotions. You are free to opt-out of this service.

If disclosure of your information is required by law we will be lawfully bound to comply with this disclosure.

Cookies
This site requires the use of cookies to operate successfully. You may block all cookies but parts of the site will not function if you do. Placing an order or making use of the shopping basket will require the use of cookies. These cookies are never used to store sensitive information. However you do not need to accept cookies to browse our shopping site.

Data Protection Law
As a “data controller” we are aware of our legal responsibilities and adhere to the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. We always will aim to ensure that any personal information we obtain will be handled and used in accordance with our legal obligations.

The accuracy of your information
We will seek to ensure that any information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. If we find any information is inaccurate we will immediately amend accordingly. We will not intentionally keep information either out of date or any not required.
Store Setup by iSetupStores